Detail Plus Iowa — Marion & Cedar Rapids

Auto Detailing Services & Pricing

Explore the full range of Detail Plus services — from complete interior and exterior detailing to undercoating, fleet programs and more. All pricing shown is a starting rate based on vehicle size and condition.

We detail everything from cars, trucks, vans and SUVs to RVs, motorcycles, boats, ATVs, UTVs, shuttle buses, limousines and semis — just about anything on wheels.

What do you drive?Choose a vehicle type to preview the matching core-detail price.



Core detailing

Choose your level of care

Three clear packages, with the most important inclusions and vehicle-size pricing visible at a glance. All prices are starting rates and may vary with vehicle size, condition and any additional services required.

Exterior care

Exterior Detail

A polished exterior reset for shine, cleanliness and protection.
$150
Sedan price • starting rate

CALL FOR EXTERIOR DETAIL

✓Hand wash & hand dry
✓Exterior dressing & spot-free rinse
✓Windows, tires, rims & door jambs
✓Bug removal & scrubbing
✓Fender wells power washed

Vehicle pricing

Sedan-size cars$150
Vans / SUVs / Trucks$200
Available exterior upgrades
Buffing & polishing scratches, oxidation removal, hand wax, clay bar treatment and rail dust removal are available at additional cost.
Interior care

Interior Detail

Deep-clean the cabin, carpets, upholstery, leather and touchpoints.
$200
Sedan price • starting rate

CALL FOR INTERIOR DETAIL

✓Interior & exterior glass
✓Steam cleaning
✓Carpet & upholstery deep clean
✓Leather clean & condition
✓Dash, vents, vinyl & panels
✓Floor mats & headliner

Vehicle pricing

Sedan$200
SUV / Truck$225
Van / Full-size SUV$250
Special conditions
Pet hair removal, human or pet accidents (vomit, urine, etc.), mice odor, smoke odor, blood, mold and broken glass are subject to additional charges, if applicable.
Protection

Protect your investment

Keep long-term protection separate from normal detailing so it’s easy to understand the value and pricing at a glance.

Rust & road protection

Undercoating

Durable rubberized protection for wheel wells, gas tanks, frames, supports, weld joints and floor pans. Economical protection with paintability, moisture and corrosion resistance, and reduced road vibration and noise.

$500 / from
Sedan-size vehicles$500
SUV / small truck (Tacoma, Wrangler, Ranger)$700
Extended / crew cab truck (F-150, Silverado, Ram 1500)$750
Heavy-duty truck / large SUV (F-250/2500, Suburban, Expedition, Excursion)$850
✓ Moisture resistant✓ Corrosion resistant✓ Paintable finish✓ Helps reduce road noise
Moisture displacement

Anti-Rust / Anti-Corrosion

$200 / all vehicles

Spray-wax treatment inside door panels, fenders and tailgate to displace moisture, promote drainage and help prevent rust beneath the doors and around the tailgate. No drilling required.

✓ Door panels✓ Fenders✓ Tailgate✓ No drilling
Quick services

Simple services, simple prices

Lower-complexity services, easy to scan without competing with the main detailing packages.

Hand Car Wash

$30

Exterior hand wash, door jamb cleaning, window cleaning inside & out, and tire & rim shine.

Headlight Buff & Polish

$100

Restores clarity and brightness to foggy or oxidized headlights through buffing and polishing.

Engine Detailing

$100

Steam wash with degreaser, hand dry, air hose, shine and polish dressing. Performed at owner’s risk.

Enhance your detail

Specialty add-ons

Available on top of any package above — give us a call for pricing based on your vehicle.

Buff & Polish (scratches, swirl & rub marks)CALL FOR PRICE →
Touch-Up PaintCALL FOR PRICE →
Spot Stain RemovalCALL FOR PRICE →
Oxidation RemovalCALL FOR PRICE →
Clay Bar TreatmentCALL FOR PRICE →
Rail Dust RemovalCALL FOR PRICE →
Decal / Debadge / Tint RemovalCALL FOR PRICE →

Dealer & Fleet Program

Professional volume pricing for dealerships, fleets and repeat business customers.

Exclusive flat-rate pricingFree pickup & deliveryTax-exempt dealer serviceVolume discounts

REQUEST BUSINESS PRICING →

Good to know

Clear pricing, fewer surprises

$

Starting prices

Listed prices are starting rates and may vary with vehicle size, condition, required labor and requested extras.

!

Special conditions

Extra charges may apply for excessive dirt, work/farm vehicles, pet hair, accidents, odors, mold, blood, paint, overspray or broken glass.

%

Payment note

A 4% service charge applies to credit-card payments. The charge is waived when paying with cash.

🎁

Gift certificates

Ask us about customizable gift certificates, in-shop or by phone — perfect for any occasion.

We restore the PRIDE
in your RIDE.

Call now or stop by our Marion shop to get started.

CALL 319-377-7123

© 2026 Detail Plus Iowa · Auto Detailing & Undercoating in Marion, IA